Welcome, Guest View Cart
 Existing Member Login
Register Now |
Advance Search
Date : Friday, 11 December 2015, Session 1 at 02:30 PM (Lots 1 - 583)
                                                          Session 2 will not start before 05:30 PM (Lots 584 - 1218)
Auction Venue
Sonal Hall, Karve Road, Pune-411004 (MH)
Lot Viewing
2nd to 8th December 2015, 12:00 to 6:00 PM, by appointment at our registered office.
Lot Viewing at The Venue -
10th December 2015, 11:00 AM to 5:00 PM , 11th December 2015, 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Online Bidding Closes
Friday, 11 December 2015, 12:00 PM
Buyer's Premimum:
12.50% Buyers Premium plus 14.50% Service Tax on Buyers Premium,
14.31% Total Buyers Premium on Hammer (Including Service Tax),
Plus 1% Vat on Gold and Silver items and 5% on other Metal items on Hammer. No Vat on Paper Money.
Ancient IndiaLots167
Ancient WorldLots6870
Hindu Coins of Medieval IndiaLots7179
Independent KingdomsLots9441000
Princely StatesLots10011050
Indo FrenchLots10511051
Indo PortugueseLots10521054
East India CompanyLots10551067
British India Lots10681096
Republic of IndiaLots10971106
Foreign CoinsLots11071128
Medals, Badges, DecorationsLots11291136
Paper MoneyLots11371191
Large LotsLots11921218
Notification: Your IP is : . We log IP addresses for security reasons.
Copyright © 2013 - Classical Numismatic Gallery - All rights reserved. | Terms & Condition